Similar Products Featured

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D

100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D

Product Item: #16791
Model: QSFP28-LR4-100GFM
       
Price: US$1,199.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module for Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4-D Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm* Max Cable Distance [email protected]
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA Receiver Type 4 x PIN ROSA
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G) -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(100G) <-8.6dBm
TX Power(112G) -0.6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity(112G) <-8.4dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 6.3dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function** Supported
Protocols 100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

Please Note:
* 1310nm wavelength range include L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm), L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm), L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm), L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)
** It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.
 

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Transceivers for Telecom and 5G wireless Network

 

Quality Testing Program

 

Quality Certifications

 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C
 

Platform Support

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-D is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

 

Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232C Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-S
Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4CCisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EXCisco NCS-5501

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 10G Switches | 10G Switch | 10G SFP DAC | 10G X2 SR | 10GBASE LR SFP | 10G Transceiver | 10G XENPAK | 10GBASE SFP | 10GBASE BiDi | 10G SFP Cables | 10GBASE T | 10G XFP | 10G SR XFP | 10G XFP ER | 10G SFP Transceiver | 10G X2 LR | 10G X2 | 10G SFPP USR | 10G SFPP ER | 10G XFP Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9