Similar Products Featured

FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector
  • FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Product Item: #7611
Model: CO-SM-SX-FCA-9

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$0.82
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU50063J
Model#:CO-SM-SX-FCA-9
MFG PART#:

FC APC Single-mode 9/125 Simplex 0.9mm Boot Size Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber-Mart Co., Limited supply various kinds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic connectors for ST, SC, FC, LC, and MTRJ applications. Each fiber optic connector is functionally tested before shipping and is covered by a lifetime warranty.

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • Precision mechanical dimension
  • Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE specifications
  • Ultra low back reflection
  • One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for easy assembly
  • Fixed key and activity key can be selected
  • For 3.0mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer
  • ROHS compliant

Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • LAN & WAN
  • Broadband
  • CATV
  • Network
  • FTTX.

Specifications

Insertion loss: 0.20dB
Return loss: >65dB (APC)
Fiber compatibility: 9/125um single mode
Boot size: 0.9mm
Connectors type: FC Simplex
 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

FC APC Connector | FC APC |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Raleigh
Date Added: 07/03/2018
Packaging is great, product is exactly what is needed and works perfect!

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MU to MU | Multimode Fiber | MultiFiber PreTerminated Cable | Multimode Curl cord | Multimode 3.0 Connector | Multimode cable | Multimode Connector | Multimode Cable Assemblies | MU UPC | Multimeter test | MultiFiber Trunk Cable | MU to MU Adapter | MU UPC Singlemode | Multi function Power | Multifunction Cable Stripper | Multimode Curl Fiber | Multi function Stripper | MultiFiber PreTerminated | MU UPC Adapter | MU UPC Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9